I don't quite know how to say how I feel.

Hope; dangles on a string..

(no subject)
Jammm
life_puppet

what are memories for..?
to keep them close to ur heart so that u wont forget the things uve gone through,the ppls who uve met and left different impressions in ur life?

everyone are strangers t each other since birth, but thr 's this amazing bond that stringed al of us tgt so tht we can knw each other. and share this thing called "LOVE".
yet, bcos of the changes that we'r always facing, we drift, we change and we forget.

BUT I DONT WNA FORGET.
tht day,i ask somebody a qns :
"if you can keep something to you forever, what wil it be? this 'something', can b a thing, personsss, or anything. and you can keep it with u for lifetimes(if thr's reli rebirth and al) "
my answer to this qns wil be "MEMORIES".
no matter good, or bad. painful, or nice. I WANT T KEEP ALL MY MEMORIES. im really scared that someday,i'l forget abt those things/people who used t be so important t me.
I WANT TO RMBR EVERYTHING, AND NOT LOSE THEM
. even if it's jus a tiny-weeny detail, I DONT WNA FORGET. bcos if i ever forget, i knw that some part,deep down in my heart, it'l b crying bcos ive alrdy forgotten abt it.
for the good memories, i'l keep it with a smile; for al the times i had with diff ppls, for al the reasons t laugh and smile.
and for the bad memories, i'l also keep it with a smile. bcos it's an experience for met learn and not repeat the mistake.

i want t cherish my friends, my family, and you. NOW.
we dont hv t think whats gna happen in the future. bcos NOW, it's the MOST REAL FEELING.


















 


(no subject)
Jammm
life_puppet
someday, i'll find out how to describe this feeling.
we'll just have to wait for that someday :)
i love you!


20/02/07
Jammm
life_puppet
 "mahalaga ka sa akin"

mahal kita (=^-^=)/

CNY :]
Jammm
life_puppet
HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEARRRR!
the BEST thing about new year is,YOU CAN GET TO SEE THE PEOPLE WHOM YOU SEE ONLY ONCE EVERY YEAR :)

anyway.
as usual, steamboat for reunion dinner \(^-^)/
FUNNN :]
it's like,it's been so long since i see the 'nice' side of my brother. ytd totally cracks me up. MY BROTHER JOKED! seriously,it's like a veryveryvery SERIOUS thing to me. lols.
then,i saw my grandma. I MISSED HER ever since she moved over t my uncle's place. IM SO HAPPY TO SEE HER HAPPY :] hmm, and i get to chat with ppls who i loved :]
life is busy, everyday just passed by with us doing our own thing,living our own life to the point where we often neglect our family :( so,i cherish every bit of yesterday in my heart. that's a REUNION dinner,although only half of the family went. ZAHHH.

today.
went manymany places for visits :)
again, it's FUN. KIDS NEVER GET TIRED. i dont even think they know the meaning of being tired. i juz kept playing with them. I FEEL SO YOUNG AT HEART. heh.
then we had steamboat againnnn. YEAPS. and i gambled. lost $5 ONLY. i very kiasi, so i didnt play when i feel tht i reached my limit. anyway,i nvr had luck when it comes t gamble. so, no point losing my money.

tomorrow.
I'M GOING ZOO WITH MY MONSTERRR. ha! he is the cutest thing on Earth, and i want to take him home! YEAPPP,MY NEPHEW xP so,sort of a family outing :)
im not gg to get sick of that place although i juz went thr on thurs xD
IM GOING TO FIND MY SUNBEAR 
and after that, we're having a "vodka feast" at my cousin's house. for dinnerrr,we'r having steamboat againnnnnn. MY GOSH,gna get steamboat phobia.

and,gna start work soon.



because maybe, youre gna be the one who saves me.afterall,youre my wonderwall ♥

it's deep down in my <3
Jammm
life_puppet

lets watch the stars tonight, and look at them fall down on us. 




SO NEAR YET SO FARRR


真的可以吗?真的可以相信这个感觉吗?
Jammm
life_puppet
hmm, just submitted the courses i want t go.

1. hospitality&resort management (NYP)
2. media studies & management (NYP)
3. integrated events & project management (SP)
4. M.I (arts)
5. leisure & resort management (TP)
6. aviation management & services (TP)
7. integrated events management (RP)
8. outdoor & adventure learning (RP)
9. hospitality & tourism management (TP)
10. tourism & resort management (NP)
11. tourism & resort management (SP)
12. chinese studies (NP)

the 9th choice onwards are all crap. i sure cant get in,but i dont know what other courses t choose,so i juz add in anyway. dont wna waste all the space,)


想努力的珍惜现在所有的幸福……因为我知道,这些都是短暂的。

a long&meaningless post
Jammm
life_puppet
there're a lot of questions running in my mind now.
not that it's bad, but it isnt good either.

seriously,i SHOULD STOP BEING TOO RASH.
zahhhhh.
and stop my straightforward-ness. it isnt bringing any good to me :(

today is my first day at NOVENA.
and i can see what's coming for the rest of our days.
im so afraid that i cant get used to it.
the environment is so different, and the feel too. :(
but i guess, we'll juz go according to the flow.
environment change, people change;changing people.
whatever.

it wasnt even tiring today.
it's LAZINESS that made al of us wna sleep.
(-_-)zZZ

so,felt quite guilty when i thgt of them in Bugis. they're working hard down there, coping with the lackofstaffs problem,and we were at novena enjoying our time, slacking and picnic-ing.
omfg.
anyhows, nx wk am gna work 53hrs.
the lucky thing is, im starting at 5 on sat :D *
which means i can go to t DXO thing,but couldnt acc my cousin t luozhixiang's autograph session.

oh yar,tday a korean singer went NOVENA SQ2 for autog session.
sakae is juz above the stage can. all of us sat down and watched the performance for an hr! HAHAHAS.
told ya we were al slacking! (T^T)

we had a "NTUC SHOPPING TRIP" during lunch. superfun. EH & I were searching for our "TAKARA" and "MOGU".hahahahs x)
but NTUC doesnt hv larrrs :(

andand, im supposed to burn japanese songs into a CD for the shop!
but i dont know why, the CD can only be opened as "read-only". suckkkkkks.
HEH, yeah man,i actually took all KAT-TUN songs. heh heh heh.that is why i self-volunteered. HAHAHS x)
and there's AYUMI, NewS, TOKIO, SMAP, OTSUKA AI and randommms.

eh. whatelse?whatelse.
OH. ytd was fabulouslyfun and really laughed my whole day,except for the part at Esplanade, when we were talking abt our miserable lovestory.
that reminds me of sometime,a long time backkk,when i was juz a foolishlittlegirl.
but time and things are so different now.
NOW,can we stil love someone as simply as we could juz like the past?

growing up,is like getting to know things better/deeper,
going into a more complicated stage of life.
not that things isnt simple,but,it's like ure always hearing adults talking abt the "reality". it juz doesnt feel good at all. it seems like everyone is with someone else for a motive or so.
zahhhhhh.
i dont like x(

whateverrr. tmr's final touch-up before the "grand" opening on monday.
53 HOURS, here we go.
FIGHTING! x)))


the first thing i ALWAYS notice whenever i look at sakae's fridge :DDD



somedays ago. 

ive decided that i HATE crows.
they're ugly frigging birds that scares me >_<
MYNARS are much cuter :) they hv orangey-yellow beak and some doesnt hv feathers on their head! :D



here i am again, imu xD

ive nvr been more sure than this☆
Jammm
life_puppet
我承认我爱上你的美,你让全宇宙失眠
让我爱到像流星一样的坠 


ideal boyfriend!!!~~~
*screammmmm

你想去的地方,就是我的方向…
Jammm
life_puppet

but, im not expecting anything to happen.at all.

yesterday's my last day at Bugis.
was the runner for dinner,and i had to serve THREE yusheng -_-|||
after that, al of us went Mac. supposingly to see me for the last time :(
BUT WE'RE GG OUT TMR! lols.

yeah. a lot of mixed emotion. rojak again.
ive been there for TWO MONTHS. since 28/11.
it's my 1st f&b job, i was new, i was scared. ive lots of excuses for my mistakes. but now,im out of the "training sch". like what Hwee Si say, we're gg to be 'seniors' at the new outlet.

im gna miss my colleagues,who've now become my friends \(^-^)/
everybody who had played a part in my memory. '
没有谁能取代你(们)在我心上

TONY :D* when he hugged me ytd,i was on the verge of tears,cos he's one of the nicest guy/supervisor i ever know!
BEE LAN, AH YEN, NING, EN, SELINE, KAREN, AARON, KELIS, JIA YI, IVY, JANICE, JANZ.
PEI WEN. SUK LUM
(although the 2 of u quit alrdy)
anyone else. everyone else.
ppl who've seen me cried while i was making thatdamnwasabi.
ppl who've seen me cried cos A___ stressed me.
ppl who've laughed with me, for every joke or incident.
ppl who've shared with me my thoughts.
ppl who've gossipped tgt with me.
everyone who had been there in one way or the other.

i hate it.
why?, why must people meet,get to know each other,become closer friends, only to end up being strangers again?

VIDEOS SPAMMMM
this bittersweet love :]
life_puppet


KBox was uber fun.

this is the #2 im so high. (the #1 is with SY and either RK or Larry?)

I SO WANT TO LEARN HIP-HOP! i know ive got the genes for it. LOL xD
YO YO YO. COME ON. CHECK IT OUT YO.
*beatbox*

anyway, after K, went sakae@bugis for dinner. there were ME, NING, EN, KELIS. and HWEE SI joined us after that. didnt eat much, i wasnt feeling well and was really tired--after being so HIGH at K.
then, cam-whored and HOME SWEET HOME.

so, Bus 980 takes 45mins frm Bugis to Sembawang.

now, video spammm. I JUST LOVE ALL THESE SONGS SO MUCHHH. 


MAYDAY - Tian Shi (angel)


MAYDAY - Yi Qian Ge Shi Ji (a thousand century)


SHOW Luo Zhi Xiang - Zi Lian (self-love)


SHOW Luo Zhi Xiang - Hao Peng You (good friends)


SHOW Luo Zhi Xiang - Zhuan Jiao Yu Dao Ai (love at a corner)


GARY Cao Ge - Bei Pan (betrayal)


Tanya Chua - Beautiful Love


and alot more,just that im too lazy to find :D 
MY GOSH, I LOVE TO SING! xP 


it's late. goodnights >",<

today,ive got alot of emotions. like ROJAK like that.
it's bittersweet.


?

Log in

No account? Create an account